MAHSEAMLES
Maharashtra Seamless reported strong financial performance in Q2 FY23, with revenue and EBITDA growth driven by increased production and sales across segments. The company highlighted capacity utilization improvements and expansion plans in value-added products and renewable energy. They also emphasized government policy benefits supporting domestic manufacturing.
Scale of reported figures
Key financials
| Revenue from operations | ₹1,148 crore | |
| EBITDA | ₹163 crore |
Segment commentary
Seamless Pipes
Production increased to 89 kMT, with sales at 90 kMT, contributing significantly to EBITDA.
ERW Pipes
Sales of 13 kMT and EBITDA of 1 crore.
Renewable Energy
EBITDA contribution of 2 crore.
Guidance & outlook
- Expecting improved margins in the export segment due to buoyant seamless pipe prices. Targeting increased dispatches across segments with a focus on value-added products and capacity expansion.
Key takeaways
- Strong financial performance in Q2 FY23 with revenue and EBITDA growth.
- Focus on value-added products and renewable energy expansion.
- Positive outlook due to favorable market conditions and government support.
Risks flagged
- Rising interest rates, foreign exchange fluctuations affecting USD-denominated ECB repayments.





Educational analysis only. Not investment advice. Consult a
SEBI-registered advisor before investing. Source: https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/MAHSEAMLES_18102022095233_MSLPresentation.pdf
Full transcript (3,816 words)
E-Communication
MSL/SEC/SE/2022-23 17th October, 2022
BSE Limited National Stock Exchange of India Limited
25th Floor, P.J. Towers, Exchange Plaza, C-1, Block-G,
Dalal Street, Mumbai-400001 Bandra - Kurla Complex
Bandra (E), Mumbai-400051
Stock Code: 500265 Scrip Code: MAHSEAMLES
Dear Sir/Madam,
Sub: Earnings Presentation
Dear Sir/Madam,
Pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligation and Disclosure Requirements)
Regulations 2015, please find enclosed Earnings Presentation for the quarter and
half year ended 30th September, 2022 issued by the Company.
You are requested to kindly take the same on record.
Thanking you,
For Maharashtra Seamless Limited
Ram Ji Nigam
Company Secretary
Encl.- As stated above
Earnings Presentation
Quarter ending 30 September 2022
17 October 2022
1
Forward Looking & Disclaimer Statement
This document contains “forward-looking statements” about our business, financial performance, skills
and prospects. Statements about our plans, intentions, expectation, beliefs, estimates, prediction or
similar expression for the future are forward-looking statements.
Forward looking statements are based on management‟s current views and assumptions and involve
known and unknown risks that could cause actual results, performance or events to differ materially from
those expressed or implied by those statements. These risks include but are not limited to risks arising
from uncertainties as to future oil and gas prices and their impact on investment programs by oil & gas
companies, steel prices worldwide and domestic, economic & political conditions. We can not assure that
outcome of these forward-looking statements will be realised.
The Company disclaims any duty to update the information presented here. The material presented can
not be used for any other purpose in any form without our express written consent.
www.alimtiaz.com
2
Maharashtra Seamless – Segments & Capacities
Seamless Pipes ERW Pipes Renewable Energy Rig
• MSL • New generation
• Wind
• 450,000 mt/annum offshore jack up rig
• 7 MW at
• API certified Maharashtra
• USTPL • Operating with
• High frequency
• 100% subsidiary 98% efficiency on 3
• PSL 2 • Solar
• 200,000 mt/annum year contract with
• 125,000 mt/annum • 52.50 MW AC at
ONGC at day rate
Maharashtra &
• Total of USD 38,656
Rajasthan
• 650,000 mt/annum from May 2022
• Market share of 55% in seamless pipes segment with manufacturing facilities at Nagothane &
Mangaon in Maharashtra and Narketpally in Telangana.
• Market share of 25% in the API certified, high frequency ERW pipes segment with manufacturing
facility at Nagothane in Maharashtra.
• Capacity utilisation of pipe segments will improve in FY 2022-23 due to improved efficiency and
strong demand.
www.alimtiaz.com
3
Products & Industries served
Industries Others
Seamless ERW
(Coated & Premium
Served
Pipes Pipes
Connections, Pipe Fittings)
Agriculture
Automotive
Bearing
Chemical
Drinking Water
Engineering
Fertilizers
Housing
Irrigation
Mechanical
Oil and Gas
Petrochemical
Power
• Hot Finished • OCTG Casing • MS & GI Pipes • 3LPE,3LPP and • Pipe Fittings
Pipes & Tubes and Tubing • API Line Pipes FBE Coated • Premium
• Cold Pilgered / • Cylinder Pipes • OCTG Pipes and Casing Pipes Connection Pipes
Types
Cold Drawn Tubes • Subsea Sour • Tubing • Internal Coating
• Boiler Tubes Service Seamless Pipes
• API Line Pipes Pipes
• OCTG Drill Pipes
www.alimtiaz.com
4
Highlights – Maharashtra Seamless (Consolidated)
Total revenue EBIDTA & EBIDTA margin
1800
300 36%
1444 1436 250
1353
220
1350 1161 225 27%
983 168
160
e e
135
900 r 150 r 18%
o o
r r
c c 18%
450 . s R 75 . s R 14% 14% 12% 16% 9%
0 0 0%
Q2FY22 Q3FY22 Q4FY22 Q1FY23 Q2FY23 Q2FY22 Q3FY22 Q4FY22 Q1FY23 Q2FY23
Profit after tax Earnings per share
200 177 30 26
153 23
150
20
91 95 99 14 14 15
100 e
r
o
r
c 10
.
. s
50 s R
R
0 0
Q2FY22 Q3FY22 Q4FY22 Q1FY23 Q2FY23 Q2FY22 Q3FY22 Q4FY22 Q1FY23 Q2FY23
www.alimtiaz.com
5
Highlights – Maharashtra Seamless (Standalone)
Total revenue EBIDTA & EBIDTA margin
1600
240 40%
1195 1168 180 181
1200 969 1068 180 159 30%
139
843
124
e e
800 r 120 r 20%
o o
r r
c c
400 . s R 60 . s R 15% 15% 17% 16% 10%
13%
0 0 0%
Q2FY22 Q3FY22 Q4FY22 Q1FY23 Q2FY23 Q2FY22 Q3FY22 Q4FY22 Q1FY23 Q2FY23
Profit after tax Earnings per share
160 24
123 18
114 17
120 18
93 91 93 14 14 14
80 e 12
r
o
r
c
.
40 . s 6 s R
R
0 0
Q2FY22 Q3FY22 Q4FY22 Q1FY23 Q2FY23 Q2FY22 Q3FY22 Q4FY22 Q1FY23 Q2FY23
www.alimtiaz.com
6
Highlights – United Seamless Tubulaar
Total revenue EBIDTA & EBIDTA margin
400
80 40%
67
279
269
300 60 53 30%
226
193
36
e e
200 r146 40 r 30 25% 20%
o o 17
r r
c c
19%
. .
100 s 20 s 16% 10%
R R 16%
12%
0 0 0%
Q2FY22 Q3FY22 Q4FY22 Q1FY23 Q2FY23 Q2FY22 Q3FY22 Q4FY22 Q1FY23 Q2FY23
Profit after tax Earnings per share
(assuming 100% addition to MSL’s EPS)
80
61 12
9.1
60
46 9
6.9
e
40
r o 29 6 4.3
r c 23 3.4
20 . s R10 3 . s
R
0 0
Q2FY22 Q3FY22 Q4FY22 Q1FY23 Q2FY23 Q2FY22 Q3FY22 Q4FY22 Q1FY23 Q2FY23
www.alimtiaz.com
7
Standalone Profit & Loss for Q2 FY23 v/s Q1 FY23
Rs. crore
Particulars MSL USTPL
Q2 FY23 Q1 FY23 Q2 FY23 Q1 FY23
•USTPL is a wholly owned
Revenue from operations 1148 1058 263 278 subsidiary of MSL.
Add: Other income 20 10 5 1
•Scheme of
Total revenue 1168 1068 268 279
amalgamation has been
filed on 06 July 2022 with
National Company Law
Less: Expenses
Tribunal, Mumbai (NCLT)
Cost of materials consumed (796) (672) (157) (176) for amalgamation of
USTPL with MSL.
Change of inventories (FG + WIP) 29 (31) (4) 3
Employees benefit expenses (24) (18) (3) (3) •Price Waterhouse & Co.
LLP is advising MSL in
Finance cost (10) (10) (1) (1)
this regard and the
Depreciation (26) (27) (8) (7)
amalgamation is
Other expenses (176) (157) (33) (49) expected to be
concluded within FY 23.
Total expenses (1004) (915) (207) (233)
Profit before tax 164 153 61 46
Less: Tax (41) (39) - -
Profit after tax 123 114 61 46 www.alimtiaz.com
8
Annual Highlights – Maharashtra Seamless
Total revenue EBIDTA & EBIDTA margin
4000 3644 800 40%
664
3110
551
3000 600 539 30%
446
e 2668 2316 e 306
2000 r o 400 r o 20%
r c 2228 r c 22% 21% 20%
. .
s s
1000 R 200 R14% 15% 10%
0 0 0%
FY18 FY19 FY20 FY21 FY22 FY18 FY19 FY20 FY21 FY22
Profit after tax Earnings per share
75
475
380 57
55
350
262 39
e
225 r o 35
r
c
. s 198
.
s R 30 21
100 R 142 15
-21 -3
-5
-25
FY18 FY19 FY20 FY21 FY22
FY18 FY19 FY20 FY21 FY22
www.alimtiaz.com
9
Operational & Financial Performance
Maharashtra Seamless Limited (MSL)
Particulars Q2 FY23 Q1 FY23 Q2 FY22 H1 FY23 H1 FY22 FY22
Seamless ERW Seamless ERW Seamless ERW Seamless ERW Seamless ERW Seamless ERW
Production (kMT) 89 13 84 18 84 20 173 31 138 36 315 74
Sales (kMT) 90 13 85 17 78 17 175 30 136 34 315 80
EBITDA (Rs. Cr) 163 1 154 19 87 15 317 21 145 54 392 73
EBITDA/tonne (Rs.) 18,072 1,006 18,128 11,447 11,166 8,911 18,099 6,949 10,709 16,015 12,424 9,098
United Seamless Tubulaar Private Limited (USTPL)
Particulars Q2 FY23 Q1 FY23 Q2 FY22 H1 FY23 H1 FY22 FY22
Production (kMT) 21 23 18 43 29 72
Sales (kMT) 22 22 17 44 28 73
EBITDA (Rs. Cr) 67 53 17 120 26 93
EBITDA/tonne (Rs.) 30,146 23,635 10,398 26,883 9,309 12,674
www.alimtiaz.com
10
EBIDTA Mix – Maharashtra Seamless
Q2 FY23 Q1 FY23
Rs. crore
2 15 13
19
1
Seamless
154 ERW
163
Rig
Q2 FY22 FY22
Renewable Energy
18
15
57
7
73
15
87
392
www.alimtiaz.com
11
Key Balance Sheet Items
Unquoted Equity/Preference Share investments & ICDs given
Rs. crore
•Preference shares of
Particulars September 22 March 22 March 21
Rs. 500 crore, ICD of
Preference / Preference / Preference /
Rs. 50.51 crore &
Equity Equity Equity
ICD ICD ICD
equity shares of Rs.
Indian Entities 6.96 crore in USTPL
not considered as
Jindal Premium Connections 4 3 4 3 4 3
application for
amalgamation of
MSL Finance 3 - 3 - 3 -
USTPL with MSL has
been filed with NCLT,
Mumbai.
Overseas Entities
Maharashtra Seamless •All ICDs of Rs. 102
17 172 17 130 17 371
(Singapore) crore will be realised
by March 2024.
Jindal Pipes (Singapore) 22 - 22 - 22 -
•In H2 FY23, Rs. 42
crore will be used to
Others (ICDs @ 7% p.a.)
reduce outstanding
SBLC.
Unrelated Parties - 102 - 144 - 232
Total 46 277 46 277 46 606 www.alimtiaz.com
12
Key Balance Sheet Items
Liquid investments – Long term & short term
Rs. crore
Particulars Sep 22 March 22 March 21
Long term
•Investments in bonds are sub-divided
Bonds (PSU) & Debentures 307 307 283
into tax free bonds (40%) and
Listed Equity Investments 12 16 14 perpetual bonds (60%).
(A) 319 323 297
Short term •The investment in bonds because of
inherent risk and yield advantage
Mutual Funds (Liquid schemes) 444 47 168
was made to be held to maturity.
Fixed Deposits (SBI & HDFC) 59 126 118
Cash & Bank Balances 6 37 48
•Investments in liquid schemes of
mutual funds and in fixed deposits
(B) 509 210 334
are undertaken to maintain liquidity
whilst keeping risk to a minimum.
Total liquid investments (A) + (B) 828 533 631
www.alimtiaz.com
13
Key Balance Sheet Items
Borrowings – Gross & Net Debt
Rs. crore
•USTPL acquisition loan of Rs. 315 crores
Particulars Sep 22 March 22 March 21 was repayable gradually till February 2029.
Loan for USTPL acquisition @ 7.55% p.a.
315 336 375 • In view of sufficient internal accruals and
(Prepaid in full on 10 October 2022)
rising interest rates, this loan was prepaid in
Loan for rig acquisition @ 5.30% p.a. 281 304 352
full on 10 October 2022.
Gross Debt (A) 596 640 727
• After above prepayment, the only long term
debt is an USD denominated ECB for rig
acquisition which has annual repayment
Less:
obligation of USD 10 mn till March 2026. The
net of tax cash flow from the rig contract is
Liquid investments (refer slide 13) (828) (533) (631)
adequate to meet ECB obligations.
ICDs given (refer slide 12) (102) (144) (232)
•Rental income of rig is also in USD.
Liquidity available (B) (930) (677) (863)
Accordingly, no cash loss is envisaged due to
adverse foreign exchange fluctuation.
Net Debt (A) + (B) (334) (37) (136) •No additional long term borrowing is required
in FY 23.
www.alimtiaz.com
14
Key Balance Sheet Items
Corporate Guarantee & SBLC reduction schedule
Rs. crore
Particulars Actual Projected
March 21 March 22 September 22 March 23 March 24 September 24
Discovery Drilling 257 218 209 180 116 -
Maharashtra Seamless (Singapore) 147 76 41 - - -
Total 404 294 250 180 116 -
•Corporate guarantee outstanding of Rs. 209 crore (~ USD 25.65 mn) is for bank loan availed by Discovery Drilling
against rig Jindal Pioneer. There will be no cash outflow from MSL on account of this corporate guarantee as cash flows
from long term contract of Discovery Drilling are more than sufficient to service bank obligations timely. This corporate
guarantee will gradually reduce on monthly basis and will fall off on 30 September 2024.
•SBLC outstanding of Rs. 41 crore (~ USD 5 mn) is for bank loan availed by subsidiary, Maharashtra Seamless
(Singapore). In FY 2023, SBLC has reduced by USD 5 mn in September 2022 & will be paid off by March 2023.
Maharashtra Seamless (Singapore) does not have any other debt & therefore, further support is not required from MSL.
•As rig prices have increased on account of rise in crude oil prices, value of equity investments made by MSL in
Maharashtra Seamless (Singapore) has increased and opened new vistas of monetising the same.
www.alimtiaz.com
15
Ca pital Allocation – Over next 2-3 years
Industry and Market Trends
• Prepayment of long term debt of Rs. 315 crores was undertaken in October 2022.
• In pursuance of increased focus on value addition products in pipe segment and renewable energy segments, following
areas have been identified where Rs. 852 crores of internal accruals are expected to be utilised:
Estimated annual
Sl. Particulars Rs. crore Location
turnover increase
1 Heat treatment, finishing facilities & EMI for capacity enhancement 184 Narketpally By Rs. 800 crores
2 Solar plant for captive consumption 80 (USTPL) Cost saving Rs. 20 crores
3 Complete line for cold drawn pipes including pilger & drawbench 100 By Rs. 50 crores
Mangaon
4 OCTG line & billet pre-heating surface 95 (MSL) By Rs. 50 crores
5 Hot mill upgrade - Hot mill to PQF (14”) 350 By Rs. 1000 crores
6 EMI machine (14”) 12
7 3 Roll sizing mill (14”) 10 Nagothane
Normal replacement
8 Flying saw & Ultrasonic Testing Machine (7”) 10 (MSL)
expenditure
9 Mill upgrade including annealer, hydro, Ultrasonic Testing (ERW) 6
10 Electronic upgrade of EMI & Ultrasonic Testing Machine (OCTG) 5
Total 852
• As capacity utilisation will increase, there will be additional working capital requirement of Rs. 300 crores in USTPL and Rs.
250 crores in MSL.
• In addition to above, we are also targeting opportunities for drill pipes ID coating, 3LPE plant, premium joints and new
Contd..
ERW API pipe mill.
16
Order book details as on 10 October 2022
Order book of MSL Rs. crore Order book of USTPL Rs. crore
Segment Seamless ERW Total % Segment Seamless %
AU + Dealer 682 31 713 44% Export 84 57%
Export 326 35 361 22% AU + Dealer 33 23%
ONGC & OIL 352 - 352 21% Cylinder 30 20%
Downstream 24 183 207 13% Total 147 100%
Total 1384 249 1633 100%
•Total combined order book of MSL + USTPL is Rs. 1780 crore.
•Execution timeline of order book of MSL is 4 months and of USTPL is 1.5 months.
•Sustained high order book position will translate in improvement of capacity utilisation by 5% in FY 23.
•Strong demand position is expected to continue in entire FY 23 as there is good visibility of orders.
www.alimtiaz.com
17
Dispatch Target & Margin Outlook for FY 2022-23
MSL
FY22 Q1 FY23 Q2 FY23 FY23 % achieved in
Segment
Actual kMT Actual kMT Actual kMT Target kMT H1 FY23
Seamless 315 85 90 365 48%
ERW 80 17 13 80 38%
USTPL
FY22 Q1 FY23 Q2 FY23 FY23 % achieved in
Segment
Actual kMT Actual kMT Actual kMT Target kMT H1 FY23
Seamless 73 22 22 105 42%
•During a financial year, dispatches increase progressively in each quarter and therefore, we are
confident of achieving our stated targets for FY23.
•We expect margins of exports segment of both MSL & USTPL to improve going forward based on
buoyant seamless pipes prices. As exports segment will have greater share in total dispatches, it will
also lead to enhancement of overall profitability.
www.alimtiaz.com
18
Government Policies
Export Duty:
• Imposition of export duty on iron-ore & certain steel products excludes seamless & ERW pipes.
• This has improved domestic raw material availability and lead to reactivation of projects.
Anti-Dumping Duty:
• The Ministry of Finance, on recommendation of Directorate General of Trade Remedies (DGTR), has extended
anti-dumping duty by way of a minimum import price for a further period of 5 years from 28 October 2021 on
various types of seamless pipes from China.
Atma Nirbhar Bharat Policy Implementation:
• Domestic manufacturers are encouraged and preferred for development of import substitution products.
• The seamless & ERW pipes sector is getting a major boost from Make in India and Atma Nirbhar Bharat policy.
Under this policy, for any purchases made by PSUs, there must be a minimum 35% local value addition in supply
of pipes which benefits domestic manufacturers.
• For requirements of upto Rs. 200 crores, only domestic tenders are floated which excludes foreign players.
Export Policy:
• There has been removal of rebate of 13% by China to its domestic industry. www.alimtiaz.com
19
MSL – Sales & Marketing Update
Industry and Market Trends
Export market for OCTG has been generating sustained demand on the back of increased rig counts and stable
steel prices. Capacities for OCTG remain overbooked. Brand „MAHA‟ has been able to penetrate further in North
American markets. With freight costs falling and crude oil prices maintaining upward trajectory, demand is
expected to remain healthy.
MSL became a developed source for drill pipes for ONGC after successful completion of Field Trial Test. First
order for drill pipes are expected to be supplied to ONGC & Oil India within 2022 and 3 more orders for drill pipes
are expected to be awarded in next few months by ONGC & Oil India.
MSL manufactured, tested and successfully dispatched its first lot of subsea sour service seamless pipes.
Further, we have received another order of these value addition pipes in the previous quarter and henceforth,
regular orders are expected.
Order inflow mainly from power segment and refineries have resumed. Refineries are floating enquiries for large
quantities to make up for their backlog. Further, Rail Vikas Nigam Limited (RVNL) has significant tunneling
projects in North-East India where pipes are required for reinforcement
Due to the change in government policy on ethanol, demand from sugar manufacturers are expected to
increase. Additionally, as per recent change in Indian Boiler Regulations (IBR), sugar manufacturers are moving
to seamless pipes for their high pressure application requirements.
MSL is focussing on getting license for premium connections which will immediately enable it to bid in premium
connection tenders where there is limited competition.
Contd..
20
USTPL – Sales & Marketing Update
Industry and Market Trends
Mill has been certified by American Petroleum Institute with API 5CT for Casings & Coupling Stock, API 5L for
Line Pipes and API Q1 (Quality Management System) licenses. USTPL has been certified for Indian Boiler
Regulations (IBR) and has also been certified by TUV Nord for Pressure Equipment Devices (PED) & CE
Marking which enhances product profile for customers.
USTPL has recently successfully developed 355.6 mm OD line pipes and 356 mm OD cylinder pipes. This
particular size of cylinder pipes has been manufactured for the first time in India. Development of this size
enables USTPL to cover the entire range of cylinder pipes to cater to oxygen and industrial gas cylinders as well
as CNG cylinders.
Cylinder pipes of USTPL are being sold through cylinder manufacturers for installation in vehicles of Tata
Motors, Eicher Motors, Bajaj Auto & Ashok Leyland. Registration process with Jay Bharat Maruti has also been
expedited to penetrate cylinder pipes market further.
Casing pipes of USTPL have received remarkable feedback regarding quality, tolerance and surface finishing
from export customers who are also our largest customers. These pipes are as per API 5CT and are used in rigs
of exploration companies such as Coterra Energy, Aera Energy & Chesapeake Energy Corporation.
Recently supplied a trial order quantity to Jay Fe Cylinders, one of the largest CNG cylinder manufacturer in
India. They are currently importing cylinder pipes from Italy & Japan and USTPL is engaging with Jay Fe to
provide a domestic alternative in line with Make in India initiative.
Trials of alloy steel P11 & P91 (for high temperature, high pressure boiler application) were successful and orders
are expected soon.
Contd..
21
Market Trends – Huge Potential
OPEC‟s production shortfall is at 3.58 mn barrels per day below its output goals. This shortfall is 3.5% of global
demand caused by underinvestment in oil and gas sector over past decade. Rig counts in USA have now
reached pre-COVID levels at 769, a 41% increase over last year, thereby contributing to strong demand position.
Strategic Petroleum Reserve (SPR) in USA is at its lowest level since 1984 on account of frequent draws
authorised to contain inflation. The current level of 427 mn barrels is 35% lower than average of 650 mn barrels
over the past decade. Significant draws further are unlikely thereby indicating upward trend for crude oil prices.
On account of the turbulent geo-political situation and low water level in river Rhine making it difficult to transport
coal in Germany, energy costs in Europe have increased substantially. This has lead to certain European pipe
mills reducing production or shutting down their European operations.
In India, there is a sustained demand from ONGC & Oil India. Market sources indicate that around 500 new
onshore and offshore wells are drilled every year. Taking a conservative estimate of seamless pipes requirement
of 200 mt per well, we estimate fresh requirement of 100,000 mt per year. This is in addition to the regular
requirement generated from development and work over wells.
Further, ONGC has also placed an order to purchase 27 new land rigs which will replace ONGC‟s ageing fleet all
over India thereby indicating increase in drilling operations by ONGC.
India‟s oil demand is projected to rise 50% to 7.2 mn barrels per day in 2030 from 4.8 mn barrels per day in 2019
as against a global expansion of 7%. India‟s natural gas demand is projected to double to 133 BCM in 2030 from
64 BCM in 2019 as against a 12% rise in global gas demand. India plans to almost double its oil refining capacity
to 450 MT in the next 10 years to meet rising domestic fuel demand as well as cater to export market.
22
Shareholding Structure – 30 September 2022
4.12% 2.67%
Key changes – Q2 FY 2023 v/s Q1 FY 2023
67.25%
• Promoter holding increased from 67.08% to 67.25%.
25.96%
• DII holding increased from 3.70% to 4.12%. This also
Promoters includes mutual funds who have increased holding from
2.93% to 3.08%.
Others
DII • FII holding increased from 1.28% to 2.67%.
FII
• Number of DII & FII have increased from previous
quarter.
Promoter Holding – Last 6 quarters
Institutional Investors
• L & T Mutual Fund, ITI Mutual Fund, Tauras Mutual Fund
67.25%
67.00% 67.08% • Aequitas Equity Scheme, Aequitas Investment
• Green Lantern Capital, Barclays Wealth Trustees India
64.90%
63.82% • IIFL Turnaround Opportunities, Edelweiss Multi Strategy
63.73%
• LIC MF Flexi Cap Fund, Kitara India Growth Fund
• EAM Emerging Markets, Dimensional Emerging Markets
• Morgan Stanley Asia (Singapore)
Q1FY22 Q2FY22 Q3FY22 Q4FY22 Q1FY23 Q2FY23
www.alimtiaz.com
23
Marquee Customers
Oil and Gas Infrastructure
www.alimtiaz.com
24
Investor Contact
Kaushal Bengani
Senior Manager – Investor Relations
Tel. No.: +91-124-4624177
E-Mail: kaushal@mahaseam.com
www.jindal.com
CIN: L99999MH1988PLC080545
25