Motherson Sumi Wiring India Limited
1,079words
1turns
0analyst exchanges
0executives
Key numbers — 25 extracted
rs,
7.1%
2.1%
1.6%
8.8%
4%
42%
40%
5%
10.5%
3%
61%
Guidance — 5 items
Regd. Office
opening
“Performance Snapshot (Rs in crores) Q4 FY24 (Reported) (A) Q4 FY25 (Reported) Q4FY25 (Ex-Greenfields) (B) Growth % YoY (Ex-Greenfields) (B vs A) Revenue 2,233 2,510 2,391 EBITDA PAT 291 191 271 165 297 188 7.1% 2.1% -1.6% Performance Highlights • Best-ever quarterly and yearly performance for Revenue and EBITDA.”
Regd. Office
opening
“42% ROCE for the FY25 consistently above 40% Target.”
Regd. Office
opening
“(Rs in crores) 12M FY24 (Reported) (A) 12M FY25 (Reported) 12M FY25 (Ex-Greenfields) (B) Growth % YoY (Ex-Greenfields) (B vs A) Revenue 8,328 9,320 9,062 8.8% Industry Highlights EBITDA 1,013 PAT 638 997 606 • Passenger vehicle volumes industry growth of 5% on YoY 1,119 10.5% for Q4FY25 and 3% for FY25.”
Regd. Office
opening
“*Wiring Harness business for Hyundai and Kia are served by KIML (a SAMIL JV company) 33 30 facilities across India 53,000+ employees “Debt Free” company Supplying to 9 out of the top 10* selling passenger vehicle models in India for FY25 Greenfield Status Update.”
Regd. Office
opening
“In addition, this presentation does not purport to be all- inclusive or to contain all of the information that may be required to make a full analysis of the Company, target entitles or the proposed transaction.”
Advertisement
Speaking time
1
Opening remarks
Regd. Office
Motherson Sumi Wiring India Limited Unit – 705, C Wing, ONE BKC, G Block Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra East Mumbai – 400051, Maharashtra (India) Tel: 022-61354800, Fax: 022-61354801 CIN No.: L29306MH2020PLC341326 E-mail: investorrelations@mswil.motherson.com website: www.mswil.motherson.com Motherson Sumi Wiring India Limited (MSWIL). Performance – Q4 and FY2024-25 Key Highlights. Performance Snapshot (Rs in crores) Q4 FY24 (Reported) (A) Q4 FY25 (Reported) Q4FY25 (Ex-Greenfields) (B) Growth % YoY (Ex-Greenfields) (B vs A) Revenue 2,233 2,510 2,391 EBITDA PAT 291 191 271 165 297 188 7.1% 2.1% -1.6% Performance Highlights • Best-ever quarterly and yearly performance for Revenue and EBITDA. • The company achieved a 7.1% YoY revenue growth during Q4FY25 and 8.8% on full year basis outpacing industry volume growth. • One of three greenfields has started production this year, whilst the other two are in different stages of completion and remain on track for the start of production . • • EV s
Advertisement